Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
10:00 AM - Indiana Professional Management Group (IPMG)
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
11:00 AM - Sled Dog Storytime
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:30 PM - WFHB Community Radio
2:00 PM - Books & Boba: Fantasy Stories
2:00 PM - Golden Girls Book Club
2:30 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
4:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - 19th Century Club
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
4:30 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
5:30 PM - Bloomington Worldwide Friendship
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2503
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Dune Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Mystery Monday Book Club: A World of Curiosities
6:00 PM - Snowy Trails & Doggie Tales: An Evening with Iditarod Musher Matt Paveglio
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
3:30 PM - Pokémon Terrariums
4:00 PM - Northern Lights: An IditaREAD™ Event
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: Terrace Story
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
6:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Purely Alaskan
6:00 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
9:00 AM - Virtual Preparatory Academy
10:00 AM - Hoosier Action
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Pokémon Miniature Painting
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Library Hangout
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Eclipse Watercolors
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:30 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
3:30 PM - Pokkén Tournament
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep Miniature Making
4:00 PM - Limestone Post Magazine
5:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
5:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Bloomington Environmental Commission
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Tomo-chan is a Girl!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Pokémon GO Meet-Up
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
10:00 AM - Hoosier Stitchers
11:00 AM - Tri North Middle School Science Olympiad
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Greater Bloomington Area NAMI
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Balto
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club - Meeting Owl
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
3:00 PM - Schulz Bible Study
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Amigurumi
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Circuits
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
1:00 PM - Limestone Chapter of ISTA-Retired
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Digital Music Production
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Foster
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:00 AM - Options Indiana Charter School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
2:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - The Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
6:00 PM - Prevent Child Abuse
7:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
3:00 PM - Block Party at the Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Your Own Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Spring Seed Swap
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian?
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
12:00 PM - Indiana Karst Conservancy
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
3:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
4:00 PM - Blood on the Clocktower: The Ground Floor Edition
5:00 PM - Craft & Sip: Eclipse Mocktails & Crafts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
7:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:15 PM - Tim Peck for Congress
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Family Storytime at The Banneker Center
3:00 PM - Schulz Bible Study
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Cornelius the Bee
4:00 PM - Growing Gardeners: Garden Planning
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Association of Financial Consultants
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
6:00 PM - Bloomington Quilters Guild Board
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Bloomington Blue Sox U 13
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:30 AM - George Junior Republic
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Getting to Know Dementia (Part 1)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:00 PM - City of Bloomington, Economic & Sustainable Develo
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: Western Lane
3:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
3:00 PM - Community Fiber Group
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Eat What Now?! Rot Your Teeth Edition
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Other Worlds Book Club: A Psalm for the Wild-Built
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Blue Lock
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - Communities In School
10:00 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
11:00 AM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:30 PM - Monroe County Retired Teachers Assoc.
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:00 AM - Monroe County Democratic Party
11:00 AM - Learn About the 2024 Total Solar Eclipse!
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - League of Women Voters
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
2:00 PM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
12:45 PM - Mobility Aid Lending Library
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Elemental Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Legends & Lattes
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
6:30 PM - Libertarian Party of Monroe County
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
All Day - Plant Propagation Take and Make Kits
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime at The Banneker Center
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Big Brothers/Big Sisters
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Making Felted Soap
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Total Solar Eclipse Edition
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Vegan Muffins with The Hub
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - OVERFLOW - streaming
5:30 PM - Summit Hill Development Corp.
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: The Vaster Wilds
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
6:30 PM - Michael Koryta: Live at the Library!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:45 PM - Special Solar Eclipse Movie: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
10:00 AM - Horseshoe Retreat Association
12:00 PM - Bloomington LGBTIQ+ Community Center
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
1:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
2:30 PM - Stages Bloomington Sneak Preview: The Little Mermaid Jr.
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?